Galleries

01 – Blue Mountain School (Cross Medium)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
9 Chance St, E2 7JB
Wed-Sat 10:30-6:30, by appointment
bluemountain.school@bluemountainschool

02 – Emalin (Cross Medium)
Group Show curated by Gabriella Nugent – Hand To Your Ear Part 2 (NOISE/SILENCE), [Until 12.03]
1 Holywell Ln, EC2A 3ET
Wed-Sat 11-6
emalin.co.uk & @emalinofficial

03 – Espacio (Cross Medium)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
159 Bethnal Green Rd, E2 7DG
espaciogallery.co.uk & @espaciogallery

04 – The Depot (Cross Medium)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
33 Boundary St, E2 7JQ
thedepot.co.uk & @the.depot_

05 – Flowers (Cross Medium)
Kevin Sinnott, Liebestod, [Until 26.02]
82 Kingsland Rd, E2 8DP
Tue-Sat 11-6
flowersgallery.com & @flowersgallery

06 – Hales (Cross Medium)
Trenton Doyle Hancock, Water Ground Hell Sky, [Until 26.02]
7 Bethnal Green Rd, E1 6LA
Thu-Sat 11-6
halesgallery.com & @halesgallery

10 – Jealous (Print)
Group Show, Back To School, [Until 30.01]
53 Curtain Rd, EC2A 3PT
Mon-Sat 11-7; Sun 12-6
jealousgallery.com & @jealous_london

11 – Kate MacGarry (Cross Medium)
Marcus Coates, Peter Liversidge & Goshka Macuga, Notes on Protesting, [Until 26.02]
27 Old Nichol St, E2 7HR
Tue-Sat 11-5pm
katemacgarry.com & @katemacgarry

12 – Lebenson (Cross Medium)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
150 Curtain Rd, EC2A 3AR
Mon-Fri 11-5:30pm
lebensongallery.com & @lebensongallery

13 – FILET (Cross Medium)
Simon The Last, Simon The Last, [Until 13.02]
103 Murray Grove, N1 7QP
Tue-Fri 10-6; Sat 10-6
filetfilet.uk & @filet_space

14 – Maureen Paley – Studio M (Cross Medium)
Erik van Lieshout, Rene Daniels, [Until 27.02]
Rochelle School, Friars Mount House, E2 7FA
Tue-Fri 11-6pm
maureenpaley.com & @maureen_paley

15 – Modern Art/Stuart Shave (Cross Medium)
Michael E. Smith, [Until 19.02]
4-8 Helmet Row, EC1V 3QJ
Wed-Sat 12-5
modernart.net & @stuartshavemodernart

16 – Nelly Duffy (Print)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
156 Columbia Rd, E2 7RG
Mon-Sat 11-6; Sun 9-5
nellyduffy.com & @nellyduff

17 – Secret Art Gallery (Cross Medium)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
28 Cheshire St, Brick Ln, E2 6EH
Tue-Sun 12-6:30
secretartlondon.uk & @secretartlondon

18 – Standpoint (Sculpture)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
45 Coronet St, N1 6HD
Thu-Sat 12-5
standpointlondon.co.uk & @standpointgallery

19 – Studio 1.1 (Cross Medium)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
57a Redchurch St, E2 7DJ
Rotating shows – check ahead
studio1-1.co.uk & @studio1.1_london

20 – Old Bank Vault (Painting, Print)
Rotating Shows, Check Ahead
283 Hackney Rd, E2 8NA
Sat 11-5; Sun 10-4
theoldbankvault.com & @theoldbankvault

21 – Tabula Rasa (Cross Medium)
Ma Haijiao, If We Delete Green, If We Start Caring About Plants, [Until 26.02]
Unit 1, 99 East Rd, N1 6AQ
Tue-Sat 12-6pm
gallerytabularasa.com & @tabularasa_gallery

24 – Victoria Miro (Painting, Sculpture)
Paula Rego, The Forgotten, [Until 12.02]
16 Wharf Rd, N1 7RW
Tue-Sat 10-6
victoria-miro.com & @victoriamirogallery

Public Arts Institutions

25 – Autograph (Cross Medium)
Poulomi Basu: Fireflies, [04.03-04.06]
Rivington Pl, EC2A 3BA
Wed-Fri 11-6; Thu 11-9; Sat 12-6
autograph.org.uk & @autographabp

26 – PEER UK (Cross Medium)
Vlatka Horvat, By Hand, on Foot [Until 02.04]
97-99 Hoxton St, N1 6QL
Wed-Sat 12-6
peeruk.org & @peergallery

Art Shops

28 – Cowling & Wilcox (Materials)
112 Shoreditch High St, E1 6JN
Mon-Sat 9:30-6:30; Sun 11-5
cowlingandwilcox.com & @cowlingandwilcox

29 – GreatArt London (Materials)
49 Kingsland Rd, E2 8AG
Mon-Sat 10-7; Sun 12-6
greatart.co.uk/london-shoreditch & @greatart_uk

30 – Photobook Cafe (Magazines & Books)
4 Leonard Circus, EC2A 4DQ
Mon-Fri 8-8
photobookcafe.co.uk & @photobookcafe